UKSSSC Recruitment 2020 full details

UKSSSC Recruitment 2020

UKSSSC Recruitment 2020 – 1431 LT Grade Assistant Teacher Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 04 December– UKSSSC invites application for the posts of 1431 LT Grade Assistant Teacher Sarkari Naukri Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 19 October 2020. UKSSSC Recruitment 2020 – 1431 LT Grade Assistant Teacher Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 04 December

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must 21 years & maximum of 42 years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Subjects and LT Diploma or B.Ed. in recognized University. see all details in the official notification UKSSSC Recruitment 2020 – 1431 LT Grade Assistant Teacher Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 04 December salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

UKSSSC Recruitment 2020

Post Name No of VacancyPay Scale
LT Grade Assistant Teacher (Galwan)67244900 – 142400/- Level-7
LT Grade Assistant Teacher (Kumaon)759
Total1431

Division & Subjects wise UKSSSC Assistant Teacher LT Vacancy Detail

SubjectsGeneral BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi102130401
English8511040
Sanskrit1201010
Mathematics7601090
Science97110401
General4704040
Art10106050
Yoga5110060
Home Science030060
Commerce090100
Music010000
Urdu0301010
Total567594402
Kumaon Division Vacancy Details
SubjectsGeneral BranchWomen Branch
60% Reservation10% Reservation60% Reservation10% Reservation
Hindi130221102
English77130501
Sanskrit13020501
Mathematics94161002
Science102201102
General00020
Art12112050
Yoga44100501
Home Science001002
Commerce03000
Music010010
Urdu01000
Punjabi01000
Bangla01000
Total588956511

Qualification

 Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Subjects and LT Diploma or B.Ed. in recognized University.21 to 42 years
Age Calculate on 01.07.2020

Application fee

General/OBC & EWS300/-Pay Examination fee through Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card OR Challan.
SC/ ST/PWD candidates of Uttarakhand150/-

important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application19 October 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application04 December 2020
Last Date for Depositing Fee by Online06 December 2020
Date of Written ExamMonth of April 2021

important links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online Registration | Login
UKSSSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to apply for UKSSSC Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidate may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through the UKSSSC Official website https://www.aai.aero/ OR go to Our Important Link Section Click on Apply Online Table from 19.10.2020 to 04.12.2020.

  • Job Location: Uttarakhand
  • UKSSSC Assistant Teacher Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Exam.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is Jupiter_GW-Editorial_1150x323_NCE._CB418800911_-1024x288.jpg

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020

HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020 full details

HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020

HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020 – 634 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy – Last Date 06 November– Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle invites application for the posts of 634 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 07 October 2020. HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020 – 634 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy – Last Date 06 November

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must 18 years & maximum 40 years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

10th Class Passed with passing marks in Mathematics, local language and English. see all details in the official notification HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020 – 634 Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Vacancy – Last Date 06 November salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS)63410000/- (Per Month)

Community wise HP Postal GDS Vacancy 2020 Details

Name of CommunityNo. of Vacancy
UR267
OBC170
EWS69
SC75
ST40
PWD-A04
PWD-B02
PWD-C06
PWD-DE01
Total634

Qualification 

Education Qualification Age Limit 
10th Class Passed with passing marks in Mathematics, local language and English.18 to 40 years
Age Calculate on 07.10.2020

Application fee

For UR/OBC/EWS Male candidates 100/-Pay Examination fee through any Head Post Office OR Credit/Debit cards and Net Banking.
For all Female and SC/ST candidates No Fee

important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application07 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application 06 November 2020

important links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our GroupWhatsapp  | TeleGram
Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to apply for HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Result online through the website http://www.appost.in form 07.10.2020 to 06.11.2020

  • Lob Location: Himachal Pradesh
  • Himachal Pradesh Postal Circle GDS Selection Process: Only marks obtained in the 10th standard of approved Boards aggregated to percentage to the accuracy of 4 decimals will be the criteria for finalizing the selection.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity HP Postal Circle GDS Recruitment 2020

Bank of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 salary full notification

Bank Of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 Salary– 08 – Project Associate/ Manager, Specialist Posts – Last Date 5 November– Bank of Baroda invites application for the posts of 08 – Project Associate/ Manager, Specialist Posts– Last Date 5 November– Bank of Baroda Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 16 October 2020. Bank Of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 Salary– 08 – Project Associate/ Manager, Specialist Posts – Last Date 5 November– Bank of Baroda

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must 25 years & Project Manager- 25-35 years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Aspirants should hold B.E./ B.Tech/ MCA/ CA from a recognized university. see all details in the official notification Bank Of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 Salary– 08 – Project Associate/ Manager, Specialist Posts – Last Date 5 November– Bank of Baroda salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Bank Of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020 Salary

 Post NameNo Of Vacancy
Vice President/ Assistant Vice President02
Project Manager/ Associate02
Specialist (Mobile Bnaking)04
Total08

Qualification

Post NameAge LimitEducational Qualification
Vice President/ Assistant Vice President27-45 years.B.E./ B.Tech/ MCA/ CA from a recognized university
Project Manager/ Associate25-35 years
Specialist (Mobile Bnaking)25-45 years.
Age Calculate on 31.08.2020

Selection Process:

  • BOB selection will be based on Personal Interview/ Group Discussion/ Any Other Method.

Application Fee & Payment Mode:

  • Rs.600/- for General/ OBC candidates.
  • Rs. 100/- for SC/ ST/PWD applicants.
  • Candidates should pay fees online.

How to apply:

Go to official website bankofbaroda.in.

Click “Career” find the advertisement for the above said posts.

BOB notification will open read it and check Eligibility.

Through the link given below ‘Apply Online’

important links

Official Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Official Short Notification LinkClick Here
Official Notification1Click Here
Bank Of BarodaOfficial Website

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Bank of Baroda Jobs Recruitment 2020

BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 Full notification

BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020

BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 – 07 Havildar (Security) Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 24 October– Bharat Electronics Limited invites application for the posts of 07 Havildar (Security) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 14 October 2020. BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 – 07 Havildar (Security) Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 24 October

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must 28 years & No. of years of service rendered in armed forces Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

SSLC (Pass) and Min. 15 years of service in the Defence Forces. see all details in the official notification BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 – 07 Havildar (Security) Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 24 October salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Havildar (Security)/ WG-III0720500 – 79000/-

Category wise BEL Havildar Vacancy Details

GenOBCSCTotal
04020107

Qualification & age limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
SSLC (Pass) and Min. 15 years of service in the Defence Forces.28 years & No. of years of service
rendered in armed forces
Age Calculate on 01.10.2020

application fee

For GEN / OBC/300/-Pay Examination fee through SBI collect
For SC/ST / PWD CandidatesNo Fee

Important dates

Last Date for Submission of Application form24 October 2020

important links

Detail Notification & Application form LinkClick Here
Join Our GroupWhatsapp   |TeleGram
BEL RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri in prescribed application form along with the copies of the relevant documents in support of eligibility and the application fee payment receipt send by Regd. Post/Speed Post/courier to Dy. Gen. Manager (HR), Bharat Electronics Limited, P.O. Bharat Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad Pin – 201010, (U.P.) on or before 24.10.2020.

  • Job Location: All India
  • BEL Havildar Selection Process: Selection will be based on the Physical Endurance test and
    those who clear the same will be called for a written test.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity BEL Havildar Recruitment 2020 

Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021 full details

Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021

Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021-Indian Army SSC (Tech) – 56 Men and SSCW (Tech) – 27 Women Course 2021 – 56 Men and 27 Women Technical Course (191 Vacancy) – Last Date 12 November– Indian Army invites application for the posts of 57 Junior Engineering Assistant & Junior Quality Control Analyst Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 14 October 2020. Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021-Indian Army SSC (Tech) – 56 Men and SSCW (Tech) – 27 Women Course 2021 – 56 Men and 27 Women Technical Course (191 Vacancy) – Last Date 12 November

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum – 27 Years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Bachelor Degree in Engineering in Related Streams.. see all details in the official notification Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021-Indian Army SSC (Tech) – 56 Men and SSCW (Tech) – 27 Women Course 2021 – 56 Men and 27 Women Technical Course (191 Vacancy) – Last Date 12 November salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Short Service Commission (Tech) 56 Men (Apr 2021) Course17556100 – 1,77,500/- Level 10
Short Service Commission (Tech) 27 Women Technical Course (Apr 2021)14
SSC(W) Tech & SSC(W)(Non Tech) (Non UPSC) (Widows of Defence Personnel Only)02
Total191

Streams wise Vacancy Details

Streams NameManWomen
Civil4903
Mechanical1501
Electrical/Electrical & Electronics1602
Computer Sc & Engg / Computer
Technology/ Information Tech/
M. Sc Computer Sc
4704
Electronics & Telecom/ Telecommunication/ Electronics & Comn/ Satellite Communication2102
Electronics030
Micro Electronics & Microwave030
Architecture0101
Building Construction Technology010
Aeronautical0501
Avionics050
Electronics & Instrumentation050
Automobile Engg020
Instrumentation020
Textile010
Transportation Engineering010
Total17514

Qualification & age limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering in Related Streams.20 to 27 years
Age Calculate 01.04.2021

Application fee

  • There is no Application fee

important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application14 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application12 November 2020

Important links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Short Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Indian Army RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021?

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri Online through the website www.joinindianarmy.nic.in from 14.10.2020 to 12.11.2020.

  • Job Location: All India
  • Indian Army SSC (Tech) – 56 Men and SSCW (Tech) – 27 Women Course Selection Process : Selection will be based on PET, SSB Interview & Medical Exam.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Indian Army SSC Technical Course Recruitment 2021

IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020 salary full notification

IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020

IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 57 Junior Engineering Assistant & Junior Quality Control Analyst Vacancy – Last Date 07 November– Indian Oil Corporation Limited invites application for the posts of 57 Junior Engineering Assistant & Junior Quality Control Analyst Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 12 October 2020. IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020 salary – 57 Junior Engineering Assistant & Junior Quality Control Analyst Vacancy – Last Date 07 November

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum – 26 Years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

3 years Diploma in Chemical/ Refinery & Petrochemical Engg. or B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry) with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate for General, OBC, and EWS candidates & 45% in case of SC/ST candidates and 01 Years Experience.. see all details in the official notification IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 57 Junior Engineering Assistant & Junior Quality Control Analyst Vacancy – Last Date 07 November salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020 Salary

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Production)4925000 – 1,05,000/-
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Mech Fitter cum Rigger)/ Junior Technical Assistant -IV03
Junior Engineering Assistant-IV (Instrumentation)04
Junior Quality Control Analyst01
Total57

Trade & Category Wise IOCL Junior Engineer Vacancy Details

TradeUREWSSCOBC (NCL)Total
Production2205091349
Mech Fitter cum Rigger02000103
Instrumentation020010104
Quality Control Analyst0100001
Total2705101557

Qualification & Age limit

Trade NameEducation Qualification Age Limit 
Production3 years Diploma in Chemical/ Refinery & Petrochemical Engg. or B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry) with minimum of 50% marks in aggregate for General, OBC and EWS candidates & 45% in case of SC/ST candidates and 01 Years Experience.18 to 26 years
Mech Fitter cum Rigger3 years Diploma in Mechanical Engg. form recognized Institute/University and 01 Years Experience.
Instrumentation3 years Diploma in Instrumentation/ Instrumentation & Electronics/ Instrumentation & Control Engg. and 01 Years Experience.
Quality Control AnalystB.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry or Industrial Chemistry or Mathematics) and 01 Years Experience.
Age Calculate on 31.10.2020 

Application Fee.

  • There is No Application Fee.

important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application07 November 2020
Date of Written Test29 November 2020

important links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
IOCL RecruitmentOfficial Website

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 12.10.2020 to 07.11.2020.

  • Job Location: Panipat (Haryana)
  • IOCL Junior Engineering Assistant Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Test.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity IOCL Junior Engineer Recruitment 2020

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 salary full notification

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November– Maharashtra Postal Circle invites application for the posts of 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 1 October 2020. Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum –27 Years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Postman/Mail Guard 12th Exam Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language. see all details in the official notification Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Postman (PM)102921700 – 69100/- Level -3
Mail Guard (MG)15
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) (Administrative Offices)3218000 – 56900/- Level -1
MTS (Sub Ordinate Office)295
Total1371

Category wise Maharashtra Postal Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Postman6381751209601029
Mail Guard1000200315
MTS (Administrative Offices)200012032
MTS (Sub Ordinate Office)1650830920295

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Postman/Mail Guard12th Exam Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language.18 to 27 Years
MTS10th Standard Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language.18 to 25 Years
Age Calculate on 03.11.2020

Important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 November 2020

Important links

CorrigendumClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Maharashtra Circle RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through the website https://www.maharashtrapost.gov.in/ form 12.10.2020 to 10.11.2020.

  • Lob Location : Maharashtra
  • Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on CBT Test, Local Language Test & Data Entry Skill Test.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020 full notification

Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020

Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020 – 8000 PGT, TGT & PRT Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 20 October– Army Public School invites application for the posts of 8000 PGT, TGT & PRT Sarkari Naukri

Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 1 October 2020.Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020 – 8000 PGT, TGT & PRT Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 20 October

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 29 Years & Experience Candidate – 57 years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Candidates should have a Master’s Degree in English with B.Ed. Degree. see all details in the official notificationArmy Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020 – 8000 PGT, TGT & PRT Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 20 October salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
PGT8000 (Tentative)As Per Rules of AWES

Subject Wise Army School AWES PGT, TGT & PRT Vacancy Details

SubjectPGTTGT
EnglishYesYes
Hindi YesYes
SanskritNoYes
MathematicsYesYes
HistoryYesYes
GeographyYesYes
EconomicsYesNo
Political ScienceYesYes
PhysicsYesYes
ChemistryYesYes
BiologyYesYes
BiotechnologyYesNo
PsychologyYesNo
CommerceYesNo
Computer Science/ InformaticsYesYes
Home ScienceYesNo
Physical EducationYesNo

Eligibility Criteria for AWES PGT, TGT & PRT Recruitment 2020

 Post NameEducational Qualification Age Limit (As on 01.04.2021)
PGTPGT Eligibility Minimum 50% MarksFresh Candidate – 40 years NCR School TGT, PRT – 29 yearsPGT – 36 yearsExperience Candidate – 57 years
EnglishMaster Degree in English with B.Ed. Degree
HindiMaster Degree in Hindi with B.Ed. Degree
MathematicsMaster Degree in Mathematics with B.Ed. Degree
HistoryMaster Degree in History with B.Ed. Degree
GeographyMaster Degree in Geography with B.Ed. Degree
EconomicsMaster Degree in Economics with B.Ed. Degree
Political ScienceMaster Degree in Politics with B.Ed. Degree
PhysicsMaster Degree in Physics with B.Ed. Degree
ChemistryMaster Degree in Chemistry / Bio Chemistry with B.Ed. Degree
BiologyMaster Degree in Zoology with B.Ed. Degree
BiotechnologyMaster Degree in Biotechnology with B.Ed. Degree
PsychologyMaster Degree in Psychology with B.Ed. Degree
CommerceMaster Degree in Commerce with B.Ed. Degree
Computer Science / ITBE / B.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT / M.Sc. Math
Home ScienceMaster Degree in Home Science with B.Ed. Degree
Physical EducationMaster Degree in Physical Education M.PEd
TGTTGT Eligibility Minimum 50% Marks
EnglishBachelor Degree in English with B.Ed Degree
HindiBachelor Degree in Hindi with B.Ed Degree
SanskritBachelor Degree in Sanskrit with B.Ed Degree
HistoryBachelor Degree in History with B.Ed Degree
GeographyBachelor Degree in Geography with B.Ed Degree
Political ScienceBachelor Degree in Politics with B.Ed Degree
MathematicsBachelor Degree in Maths with B.Ed Degree
PhysicsBachelor Degree in Physics with B.Ed Degree
ChemistryBachelor Degree in Chemistry with B.Ed Degree
BiologyBachelor Degree in Botany / Zoology with B.Ed Degree
PRTGraduate with B.Ed / 2 Year Diploma D.El.Ed/ Four Year Integrated Course of B.Ed.

Application fee

For All CandidateRs. 500/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Mode.

Important date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application01 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application20 October 2020
Admit Card Availableto be announced
Exam Date21 to 22 November 2020
Result Availableto be announced

important links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online Registration | Login
Join Our GroupWhatsapp TeleGram
AWES RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Result online through the AWES‘s website http://aps-csb.in/ form 01.10.2020 to 20.10.2020.

  • Job Location : All India
  • Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Screening Test, Interview & Evaluation of Teaching Skills and Computer Proficiency.

PostPaperContentsMax MarksDuration of Exam
PGT/ TGTPart AGeneral awareness, Mental Ability, English Comprehension, Educational Concepts and Methodology, Inclusive education, IT90180
Mins
For TGT papers of Science & Social Science subjects, there will be a portion of questions pertaining to parallel subjects. For Eg, TGT Physics paper will have 10 questions each of Chemistry and Biology. Similarly TGT History paper will have 10 questions each of Geography and Pol.Science and so on.
Part BSpecific to subject90
PRTPart AGeneral awareness, Mental
Ability, English
Comprehension,
Educational Concepts and
Methodology, Inclusive education, IT
9090
Mins
Candidates desirous to appear for vacancies of Hindi or Sanskrit teachers will get a Bilingual Paper. A Small portion of the paper shall however be in English only, as the job assignment would be in an English Medium School.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Army Public School Jobs Recruitment 2020

DRDO Recruitment 2020 salary full details

DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary Full Details

DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 15 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 14 October

DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 15 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 14 October Defense Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 15 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri 

Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 2 October 2020.DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 15 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 14 October

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & As per DRDO rules Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Candidates should have B.E./B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering or B.Sc. in Food Science or B.Tech in Food Tech./ Food Processing. see all details in the official notification DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 15 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri – Last Date 14 October salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Apprentice039000/- (Per Month)
Technician (Diploma) Apprentice128000/- (Per Month)

Trade Wise DRDO Apprentice Vacancy Details

TradeNo of Vacancy
Graduate Apprentice
Mechanical Engineering02
Food Science01
Technician (Diploma) Apprentice
Electrical Engineering01
Mechanical Engineering01
Hotel Management04
Refrigeration01
Plastic Technology01
Food Nutrition01
Instrumentation01
Banking Technology01
Food Processing01

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Graduate ApprenticeB.E./B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering or B.Sc. in Food Science or B.Tech in Food Tech./ Food Processing.As per DRDO rules
Diploma ApprenticeDiploma in relevant Engineering Discipline.
Age Calculate on 01.03.2020

Application Fee

  • There is No Application Fee

important date

Last Date for Submission of Application form 14 October 2020
Walk-In-Interview13 November 2020

important links

Detail Notification & Application LinkClick Here
Join Our GroupWhatsapp  TeleGram
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for DRDO Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri in the prescribed application form along self-attested document send by E-mail to head.hrd@dfrl.drdo.in on or before 10.10.2020.

  • Job Location: Mysore (Karnataka)
  • DRDO Apprentice Selection Process: Selection will be based on the Interview.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Recruitment 2020 Salary

Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020 salary full notification

Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020

Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020 Salary- Full Information-TNUSRB Police Constable Recruitment 2020 – 10906 Police Constable, Jail Warder & Fireman Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 October Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board invites application for the posts of 10906 Police Constable, Jail Warder & Fireman Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 26 September 2020.Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020 – 10906 Police Constable, Jail Warder & Fireman Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 October

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum 35 Years as Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Candidates should have 10th standard passed. see all details in the official notification.Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020 – 10906 Police Constable, Jail Warder & Fireman Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 October salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020 Salary- Posts details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
MaleFemale
Police Constable (Armed Service) Gr II685309918200 – 52900/-
Police Constable (Special Force) Gr II65450
Jail Warder Gr II11207
Fireman4580
Total78003106

Physical Measurement For TNUSRB Police Constable Vacancy

HeightMenWomen
OC, BC, BC(M) and MBC/DNC170 cms159 cm
SC, SC(A) and ST167 cms157 cms

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Candidates should have 10th standard passed.18 to 24 years for General,18 to 26 years for BC, BC(M) / MBC /DNC,18 to 29 years for SC, SC(A), ST35 years for Destitute Widow

Application fee

For All CandidateRs. 130/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Through Cash Challan.

important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application26 September 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application26 October 2020
Date of Examination13 December 2020

important links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Information BrochureClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 26.09.2020
Join Our GroupWhatsapp |TeleGram
TNUSRB RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply the Tamil Nadu Police Recruitment 2020?

Eligible candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through TN Police’s website https://tnusrbonline.org/ from 26.09.2020 to 26.10.2020.

  • Job Location : Tamil Nadu
  • TNUSRB Police Constable Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Examination, Certificate Verification, Physical Measurement Test, Endurance Test and Physical Efficiency Tests.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity TNUSRB Police Constable Recruitment 2020