Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 salary full notification

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November– Maharashtra Postal Circle invites application for the posts of 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy Posts for this Post’s online application starts from 1 October 2020. Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum –27 Years Notification, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts

Postman/Mail Guard 12th Exam Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language. see all details in the official notification Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary – 1371 Postman, Mail Guard & MTS Vacancy – Last Date 10 November salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020 Salary

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Postman (PM)102921700 – 69100/- Level -3
Mail Guard (MG)15
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) (Administrative Offices)3218000 – 56900/- Level -1
MTS (Sub Ordinate Office)295
Total1371

Category wise Maharashtra Postal Vacancy 2020 Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Postman6381751209601029
Mail Guard1000200315
MTS (Administrative Offices)200012032
MTS (Sub Ordinate Office)1650830920295

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Postman/Mail Guard12th Exam Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language.18 to 27 Years
MTS10th Standard Passed from a recognized Board and Marathi is a local language.18 to 25 Years
Age Calculate on 03.11.2020

Important dates

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application12 October 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 November 2020

Important links

CorrigendumClick Here
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Maharashtra Circle RecruitmentOfficial Website

how to apply for Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

Interested candidates may apply this Sarkari Naukri online through the website https://www.maharashtrapost.gov.in/ form 12.10.2020 to 10.11.2020.

  • Lob Location : Maharashtra
  • Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on CBT Test, Local Language Test & Data Entry Skill Test.

Our Social Media Links

Whatsapp Telegram GroupWhatsapp || TeleGram
Social Media GroupFaceBook || Instagram || Twitter
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off

Other Jobs Related Links

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary

PNB SO Recruitment 2020 salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Punjab National Bank invites application for the posts of 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 08 September.PNB SO Recruitment 2020 Salary – 535 Specialist Officer (SO) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 29 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary

Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Bank of India invites application for the posts of 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 10 September. Bank Of India Officer Recruitment 2020 Salary – 214 Officers (up to Scale IV) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 30 September Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Maharashtra Postal Circle MTS Postman Recruitment 2020

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 – 806 PSI, ASO & STI Vacancy – Last Date 19 March

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 – 806 PSI, ASO & STI Vacancy – Last Date 19 March-Maharashtra Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 806 PSI, ASO & STI Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 28 February. MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 – 806 PSI, ASO & STI Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 43 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Graduate in any Discipline from recognized University Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 – 806 PSI, ASO & STI Vacancy – Last Date 19 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Maharashtra Subordinate Services Non-gazetted Group-B Combined Preliminary Examination 202080638600 – 122800/-

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application28 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application 19 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee by Challan20 March 2020
Date of Preliminary Exam03 May 2020

MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 Posts Details

Post NameOpen CategoryReserved CategoryTotal
Police Sub Inspector (PSI)475175650
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)521567
State Tax Inspector (STI)642589

APPLICATION FEE

Unreserved Candidates374/-Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Challan
Reserved Candidates274/-

ELIGIBILITY

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
PSIGraduate in any Discipline form recognized University.19 to 31 years for Unreserved19 to 34 years for reserved
ASO & STI18 to 38 years for Unreserved18 to 43 years for reserved
Age Calculate on 01.06.2020

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
MPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here To Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information In Single Click

How to Apply MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website www.mahampsc.mahaonline.gov.in from 18.02.2020 to 29.03.2020 thereafter link will be disabled
Advt. No. : 05/2020
Job Location :  Maharashtra
MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Exam & Personal Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity MPSC Subordinate Services Combined Preliminary Exam 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

TANGEDCO AE Recruitment 2020

TANGEDCO AE Recruitment 2020 – 600 Assistant Engineer Vacancy – Last Date 16 March-Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation invites application for the posts of 600 Assistant Engineer Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. TANGEDCO AE Recruitment 2020 – 600 Assistant Engineer Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 35 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March-Life Insurance Corporation invites application for the posts of 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

CLICK FOR MORE INFORMATION

MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020

MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020

MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 – 7000 Security Guards Vacancy – Last Date 10 March

MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 – 7000 Security Guards Vacancy – Last Date 10 March-Maharashtra State Security Corporation invites application for the posts of 7000 Security Guards Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 – 7000 Security Guards Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

12th (Intermediate) Exam passed from recognized board.. Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 – 7000 Security Guards Vacancy – Last Date 10 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

 

For detail description for filling MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020 – 7000 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Security Guard700017000/- (Per Month)

IMPORTANT DATE

  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 March 2020

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

Educational QualificationAge Limit
12th (Intermediate) Exam passed from recognized board.18 to 28 years (born between 31.01.1992 to 31.01.2002)

APPLICATION FEE

  • For All Candidate250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card or Net Banking or Cash at HDFC Bank

MAHA Security Guard Physical Standard

EventsMen
Height170 Cm
Weight60 Kg
Chest79 Cm + 5 Cm Expansion
Physical Testing1600 Meter Running

IMPORTANT DATE

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
MSSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply To MSSC Security Guard Recruitment 2020

Interested candidates may apply online through the website http://www.mahasecurity.gov.in/ on or before 10.03.2020.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March-Life Insurance Corporation invites application for the posts of 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Click For See All Details

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. click for details

Click For See All Details

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March-Life Insurance Corporation invites application for the posts of 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 25 February. LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Graduate, CA, BE / B.Tech . Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 – 168 Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO) Vacancy – Last Date 15 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 -168 Posts Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Administrative Officer (AAO)168 32795/- (Per Month)

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application25 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application15 March 2020
Date Download of Call Letter for Online Preliminary Examination 27 March 2020 to
04 April 2020
Dates of Online Examination – Preliminary (tentative)04 April 2020

APPLICATION FEE

For SC/ST/PwBD Candidates85/-Pay the Application fee through Credit card, Debit card, Net banking.
For all other Candidates700/-

LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 -168 Posts Details Category Wise

SpecialistSCSTOBCEWSURTOTAL
AAO (CA)060311041640
AAO (ACTUARIUL)040308031230
AAO ( LEGAL)070310041640
AAO (RAJBHASHA)010102000408
AAO (IT)070414052050
TOTAL2514451668168

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

SpecialistEducational QualificationAge Limit
AAO (CA)Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have passed Final Examination of Institute of Chartered Accountant and completion of Articles as presented by Institute of Chartered Accountant21 to 30 years
AAO (Actuarial)Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized Indian University/Institution and Candidates should have compulsorily passed 6 or more papers of the examination conducted by the
Institute of Actuaries of India / Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK
AAO (Legal)Bachelor’s degree in Law or LLM from a recognized Indian University/Institution.
AAO (Rajbhasha)Post Graduate Master’s Degree in Hindi/Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects at Bachelor’s Degree level
AAO (IT)Graduation degree in Engineering (Computer Science, IT or Electronics), or MCA or MSC (Computer Science) from a recognized Indian University/ Institution.
Age Calculate on 01.02.2020

LIC AAO Important Links

Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
LIC RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply For LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidate may apply online through the website www.licindia.in from 25.02.2020 to 15.03.2020

  • Job Location : All India
  • LIC AAO Selection Process : Selection will be based Preliminary Online Examination & Main Online Exam.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity LIC AAO Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots. click for details

Click For See All Details

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1354 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March-Staff Selection Commission invites application for the posts of 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts- for this Post’s online application starts from 21 February. SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 30 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/Bachelor Degree . Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 – 1355 Selection Post VIII Posts – Last Date 20 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020-Post Details

 Post NameRegionNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Selection Post Phase 8 2020Central Region CR1355 (Tentative)Level 1 to 7
Northern Region NR Delhi
Madhya Pradesh MPR
Eastern Region ER
Karnataka Kerala KKR
North East Region NER
North Western Region NWR
South Region SR
Western Region WR
Total1355 (Tentative)

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application21 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Online
23 March 2020
Last Date for Exam Fee through Challan25 March 2020
Date of Computer Based Examination10 to 12 June 2020

APPLICATION FEE

For Gen/ OBC100/-Pay the Examination Fee through BHIM UPI, Net Banking, by using Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, RuPay Credit or Debit cards or in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan
For SC/ ST/Women/ESMNo Fee

ELIGIBILITY

LevelEducation QualificationAge Limit
Matric10th Class (High School) Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.18 to 25, 27, 30 years
Intermediate10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.
GradationBachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University.
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020 

IMPORTANT DATE

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online RegistrationNew Registration | Login
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
SSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Apply To SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through SSC‘s website http://ssc.nic.in/ from 21.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Job Location :  All India
  • SSC Selection Post VIII Posts Selection Process : Selection will be based on Online Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity SSC Selection Post Phase-8 Notification 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 March-Indian Oil Corporation invites application for the posts of 1500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 15 February. IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice VacancyInterested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 24 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

Class XII / Graduate / Diploma/holders should be from a recognized Board & ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade. Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 500 Trade Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 20 MarchSalary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the IOCL Apprentice & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020-500 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Trade Apprentice 500As per Apprentices Act,
1961/1973 / Apprentices Rules 1992

IMPORTANT DATE

Starting Date for Online Application22 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application20 March 2020
Date of Download of admit card by candidates (Tentative)20 March 2020
Date of Written Test (Tentative)29 March 2020

IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020- 500 Posts Category Wise

StateTotal
Maharashtra297
Gujarat113
Chhattisgarh14
Dadra & Nagar Haveli03
Goa09
Madhya Pradesh64
Total500

ELIGIBILITY & AGE LIMIT

Education Qualification Age Limit 
Class XII / Graduate / Diploma /Institute as a regular full time course in the relevant trade/discipline with
minimum 50% marks and regular full time ITI course recognized by NCVT/SCVT shall be considered.
18 to 24 years
Age Calculate on 29.02.2020 

APPLICATION FEE

There is No Application Fee.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
IOCL Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To Apply To IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020?

Interested candidates may apply online through the IOCL website https://www.iocl.com from 22.02.2020 to 20.03.2020.

  • Advt No : IOCL/MKTG/WR/APPR./2019-20 (2nd cycle)
  • Job Location : All India
  • IOCL Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Test.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity IOCL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March-Border Security Force invites application for the posts of 317 Group B & C Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 17 February. BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 20 Years & Maximum Age Limit 28 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.

10th standard or 12th & Various Eligibility for Various Vacancy See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – 317 Group B & C Vacancy – Last Date 16 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 Form Just go through detail description, official notification about Border Security Force age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time at this page only.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 – Posts Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
SI (Master)0535400 – 112400/-
SI (Engine Driver)0935400 – 112400/-
SI (Workshop)0335400 – 112400/-
HC (Master)5625500 – 81100/-
HC (Engine Driver)6825500 – 81100/-
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)0725500 – 81100/-
Electrician0225500 – 81100/-
AC Technician0225500 – 81100/-
Electronics0125500 – 81100/-
Machinist0125500 – 81100/-
Carpenter0125500 – 81100/-
Plumber0225500 – 81100/-
CT (Crew)16021700 – 69100/-
Total317

Important Date

Starting Date For Application Form17 February 2020
Last Date For Application Form16 March 2020

Eligibility & Age limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
SI (Master)10+2 or Its equivalent and second class master certificate issued22 to 28 years
SI (Engine Driver)10+2 or Its equivalent and first class engine Driver certificate
SI (Workshop)Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering  or Institution.20 to 25 years
HC (Master)Matriculation or equivalent and Serang Certificate
HC (Engine Driver)Matriculation or equivalent and Second class engine Driver certificate
Mechanic (Diesel/ Petrol Engine)Matriculation or equivalent and Diploma in relevant trade
Electrician
AC Technician
Electronics
Machinist
Carpenter
Plumber
CT (Crew)Matriculation or equivalent and Should know swimming In deep water  without any assistance
Age Calculate on 15.03.2020

Application Fee

Post of SI 200/-Pay Examination fee through demand draft / Postal Order favour of concerned Centers as per official Notification.
FPost of HC / CT (Crew)100/-
r SC / ST /Ex-ServicemenNo fee

Important Links

Details Notification & Application form LinkClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
BSF Recruitment 2020Official Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To apply for BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested Candidates may apply in prescribed application form along with self attested document send to concerned Centers as per official Notification on or before 16.03.2019.

  • Job Location : All India
  • BSF Group B & C Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam, Physical Test, Trade Test & Medical Examination.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March

UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March-The Civil Services Examination is nationwide competitive in India invites application for the posts of Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations Vacancy– for this Post’s online application starts from 12 February. UPSC IAS Notification Recruitment 2020 – 796 Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

Bachelor’s Degree in any stream from recognized University. Eligibility.UPSC IAS Notification 2020 – Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020 (796 Vacancy) – Last Date 03 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling UPSC IAS 2020  Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about UPSC IAS 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the HSSC PGT Recruitment Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

UPSC IAS Notification 2020

Post NameNo of Vacancy
Indian Civil Services (IAS) Preliminary Examinations 2020796

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application12 February 2020
Last Date forOnline Application03 March 2020 till 06.00 PM
Last Date for Exam Fee03 March 2020
Date of Pre Written Exam 31 May 2020

ELIGIBILITY

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Bachelor Degree in any stream form recognized University.21 to 32 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2020

APPLICATION FEE

GEN/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through  Debit,credit card /Net Banking & challan in any branch of SBI.
SC/ST/PH No fee

IMPORTANT LINKS

Detail Notification LinkEnglish | Hindi
Apply Online for Part IClick Here
Apply Online for Part IIClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
UPSC RecruitmentOfficial Website

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How to Aplly To  UPSC Civil Services Exam 2020

Interested Candidates may apply online through UPSC website www.upsconline.nic.in form 12.02.2020 to 03.03.2020

  • Advt No. : 05/2020-CSP
  • Job Location: All India
  • UPSC Civil Services Exam Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam & Interview.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity UPSC IAS 2020 Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March-CRPF Head Constable Invites application for the posts of Lecturer Vacancy- for this Posts online application starts from 08 February. CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots

 12th pass from a Board or university recognized by the Central or State Qualification Govt Eligibility.CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 – 1412 Head Constable Vacancy – Last Date 06 March Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria.

For detail description for filling CRPF Head Constable Recruitment Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about CRPF Head Constable age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the CRPF Head Constable Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Head Constable141225500 – 81100/-

Important Date

Starting Date for Online Application07 February 2020
Last Date for Online Application06 March 2020
Date of Written Examination 19 April 2020

CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 Category Wise

CandidateGENSCSTTotal
Male10312001001331
Female63120681
Total10942121061412

Physical Standards

EventMaleFemale
Height170 Cm157 Cm
Chest80-85 Cm

Eligibility

Educational QualificationAge Limit
12th pass from a Board or university recognized by the Central or State Qualification Govt.32 years
Age Calculate on 01.08.2019

  • There is No Application

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here 
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off)
CRPF Recruitment 2020Official website 

Click Here to Visit Sarkari Result Naukri For All Information in Single Click

How To Apply Online For CRPF Head Constable Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website https://crpf.gov.in from 07.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

  • Job Location :All India
  • CRPF Head Constable Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Examination, Physical Standard, Physically Efficiency Test & Medical Examination.

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity CRPF Head Constable First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.