Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 full details

Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Full Details – 139 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 08 September

Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Full Details – 139 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 08 September-Cochin Shipyard invites application for the posts of 139 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 19 August 2020.Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 139 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 08 September

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age as per Apprenticeship Rules, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Graduate Apprentice or A Diploma in Engineering. see all Details in the Qualification column. Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 139 Graduate & Technician Apprentice Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 08 September salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Full Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Apprentices6712000/- (Per Month)
Technician (Diploma) Apprentices7210200/- (Per Month)
Total139

Qualification & Age Limit

Post NameEducational QualificationAge Limit
Graduate ApprenticeA Degree in Engineering or Technology in relevant discipline.as per Apprenticeship Rules.
Diploma ApprenticeA Diploma in Engineering or technology in relevant discipline.

Application fee.

  • There is No Application fee.

Important Dates

Starting Date For Submission of Online Application19 August 2020
Last Date For Submission of Online Application08 September 2020

Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020- Post Details

DisciplineGraduate ApprenticeDiploma Apprentice
Electrical Engg.1215
Mechanical Engg2020
Electronics Engg.0508
Civil Engg.1410
Computer Science/Computer
Application/ Computer Engineering/
Information Technology
0405
Safety Engg040
Marine Engg.040
Naval Architecture & Shipbuilding040
Instrumentation Engg.004
Commercial Practice010
Total6772

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply Online NATS PortalClick Here
Procedure to Apply For Apprenticeship TrainingClick Here
Join Our GroupWhatsapp  | TeleGram
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off
Cochin Shipyard RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply For Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020?

Interested Candidate may apply this Sarkari Job Online through the website http://www.cochinshipyard.com from 19.08.2020 to 08.09.2020.

  • Job Location : Kochi (Kerela)
  • Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Selection Process : Short-listing of candidates for selection will be done based on the percentage of marks obtained in the basic prescribed qualification.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity. Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity Cochin Shipyard Graduate-Diploma Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Other Related Links

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details– 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy – Last Date 08 July-Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board (RSMSSB) invites application for the posts of Junior Engineer Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 24 June. RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 – 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details – 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy – Last Date 14 July-Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 15 June Click For details

Click For Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details – ARO Patiala (Punjab) || ARO Charkhi Dadri (Haryana) || ARO Srinagar Rally Sarkari Naukari Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020-2021 Click For details

Click For Details

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary– 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Power Grid Corporation of India invites application for the posts of 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 05 June. PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Click For Details

Click For Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 full notification

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 Full Notification

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 – 210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 25 September

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 Full Notification – 210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 25 September-Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC) invites application for the posts of 210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 August 2020.OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 – 210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 25 September

Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age 32 Years, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University. see all Details in the Qualification column. OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 Full Notification – 210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 25 September Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. For Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 Full Notification-Post Details

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil)210Level-12

Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Degree in Civil Engineering from a recognized University.21 to 32 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2020

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020 Full Notification-Post Category Wise

CategoryNo. of Vacancy
UR105
SEBC24
SC34
ST47
Total210

Application Fee

For SC / ST / PwD of OdishaNo FeePay Examination fee through Credit Card or Debit Card or Net Banking.
For All Other Candidates500/-

Important Dates

Starting Date for Registration of Online Application26 August 2020
Last Date for Registration of Online Application25 September 2020
Last Date for Application fee25 September 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 October 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 26.08.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (up to 30%) Off
OPSC RecruitmentOfficial website 

How to Apply OPSC Assistant Executive Engineer Vacancy 2020
Interested and eligible candidate may apply this Govt Job online through the Official website www.opsc.gov.in OR go to Our Important Link Section Click on Apply Online Table from 26.08.2020 to 25.09.2020.Job Location : OdishaOPSC AEE Selection Process : Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam & Viva Voice Test.

OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020- FAQ’s :

What Is Salary For OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020?

Pay Scale Starting Level-12

What Is The Age Limit For OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020?

candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age 32 Years

How Many Vacancy OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020?

210 Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

What Is The Last Date For Applying OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020?

online application starts from 26 August & Last Date 25 September

What Is The Application Fee For Applying OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020

Candidates have to pay Rs.0/- for SC/ ST/ OBC category of Chhattisgarh and
Other Candidates Rs. 500/-

Other Related Links

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details– 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy – Last Date 08 July-Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board (RSMSSB) invites application for the posts of Junior Engineer Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 24 June. RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 – 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details – 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy – Last Date 14 July-Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 15 June Click For details

Click For Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details – ARO Patiala (Punjab) || ARO Charkhi Dadri (Haryana) || ARO Srinagar Rally Sarkari Naukari Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020-2021 Click For details

Click For Details

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary– 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Power Grid Corporation of India invites application for the posts of 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 05 June. PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Click For Details

Click For Details

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity OPSC AEE Recruitment 2020

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details – 260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy – Last Date 06 July

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details – 260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy – Last Date 06 July-Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC) invites application for the posts of 260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 27 June.

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details – 260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy – Last Date 06 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Diploma in Civil Engineering from recognized Institute. See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 – 260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy – Last Date 06 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Odisha Staff Selection Commission (OSSC)Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details Posts Wise

Post NameNo of VacancyPay Scale
Junior Engineer (Civil)26016880/- (Per Month)

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Diploma in Civil Engineering from recognized Institute.21 to 32 years
Age Calculate on 01.01.2019

OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 Details Category Wise

URSEBCSCSTTotal
21803507260

Application Fee

For General & OBC Category200/-Pay Examination fee through Online or Offline .
For SC/ST CategoryNo Fee

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application27 June 2020
Last Date For Submission of Online Application06 July 2020

Important Links

CorrigendumClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Join Our GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
OSSC Recruitment 2020Official Website

How to apply For OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply Online through the website www.odishassc.in form 27.06.2020 to 06.07.2020.

  • Job Location : Odisha
  • OSSC Junior Engineer Selection Process : Selection will be based on Written Exam & Career Evaluation

How Many Vacancy OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

260 Junior Engineer (Civil) Sarkari Job Vacancy.

What Is Qualification For OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

Diploma in Civil Engineering from recognized Institute.

What Is The Age Limit For OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

candidate Must Complete 21 Years & Maximum Age Limit 32 Years.

What Is The Last Date For Applying OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

for this Post’s online application starts from 27 June & Last 06 July 2020.

What Is The Application Fee For OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

For General/EWS-200/ & For S.C. of H.P. / S.T. of H.P. /O.B.C. of H.P.-0/-

What Is The Salary For OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 ?

Starting Salary 16880/- (Per Month) Check Full Details On Given above.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity OSSC JE Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

Other Related Links

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details

RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 Full Details– 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy – Last Date 08 July-Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board (RSMSSB) invites application for the posts of Junior Engineer Vacancy- for this Post’s online application starts from 24 June. RSMSSB JE Recruitment 2020 – 1054 Junior Engineer (JEN) Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 18 Years & Maximum Age Limit 40 years & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots Click For Full Details

Click For Full Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details

CGPSC Astt Director Recruitment 2020 Details – 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy – Last Date 14 July-Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission invites application for the posts of 25 Assistant Director (Agriculture) Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 15 June Click For details

Click For Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020 Details – ARO Patiala (Punjab) || ARO Charkhi Dadri (Haryana) || ARO Srinagar Rally Sarkari Naukari Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2020-2021 Click For details

Click For Details

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary

PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 Salary– 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Power Grid Corporation of India invites application for the posts of 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 05 June. PGCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 125 Apprentice Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Click For Details

Click For Details

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity HPSSSB Recruitment 2020 Details First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July-Defence Research and Development Organisation invites application for the posts of 67 Scientist `B’ Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 22 May.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online .for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31 & also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various posts.

Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering See All Details Given On Eligibility Coluam DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – 167 Scientist `B’ Vacancy – Last Date 10 July Salary- Qualification,-eligibility- criteria. 

For detail description for filling Defence Research and Development Organisation Form Just go through detailed description, official notification about DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the GRSE & Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key, and other important details from time to time on this page only.

Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10

Qualification

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
28 years for UR/EWS31 years for OBC33 years for SC/ST
Age Calculate on 10.07.2020

Application fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Category wise DRDO Scientist 2020 Details

DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Important Date

Starting Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Last Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 29.05.2020
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here
Buy Books OnlineClick Here (upto 30%) Off
DRDO RecruitmentOfficial Website

How to Apply DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details?

Interested & Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website https://www.drdo.gov.in OR https://rac.gov.in/ on or before 10.07.2020.

  • Advt. No. : 137
  • Job Location : All India
  • DRDO MTS Selection Process : Selection will be based on Valid GATE score and Personal Interview.

Interested candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a job opportunity DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 Details FAQ’s 

How Many Vacancy are there for DRDO Scientist?

There are Direct recruitment 167 Vacancy for DRDO Scientist.

What is Salary for DRDO Scientist?

56,100/- Level-10

What is the Age Limit for DRDO Scientist?

Must Complete 28 Years & Maximum Age Limit 31

What is the Last Date for Applying DRDO Scientist?

Last Date is 10 July 2020.

How can I apply for DRDO Scientist?

You Can visit Official site or Our Important link section for DRDO Scientist Login & Registration Link

Other Related Links

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June-Karnataka Police invites application for the posts of Sub Inspectors Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Vacancy for this Post’s online application starts from 26 May.

KSP SI Recruitment 2020 – 162 Sub Inspectors Sarkari Naukri Vacancy – Last Date 26 June Vacancy Interested Candidate can apply online. Click For More Information

Click For More Information

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020|Govt’s Jobs

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – 110 Assistant Engineer Trainee Vacancy – Last Date 07 February

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – govt’s Jobs Last Date 7 February -PGCIL AET vacancy invites application for the posts of 110 Assistant Engineer Trainee Vacancy 2019 from BE/B.Tech pass candidates interested in PGCIL Assistant Engineer Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for PGCIL AET Qualification, eligibility criteria and Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd Assistant Engineer Trainee Last Date is 07 February 202 Interested Candidate can apply online .

for this post candidate Must Complete 28 Years. also, relaxation in age will be admissible to Divine Body applicant Various pots.
PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 – Qualifications For the post- Full Time B.E./B.Tech/ B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant to apply.


For detail description for filling PGCIL AET Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about all Information .


PowerGrid AET Salary age limit,-qualification,-number of openings,-location. We Will Updated the PGCIL Assistant Engineer Trainee Exam Date – Admit Card-Result- Answer Key and other important details from time to time at this page only.


Total Number 110 Post Apply By Website of PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 in the Last Table In this article. Before apply Online Please Read Full Notification

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts

IMPORTANT DATES

Application Starts Date 20/01/2020
Last Date Foe Apply Online07/02/2020

Application Fee

GEN / OBC / EWS500/-
SC /ST/ PWD /EX -SM0/- . NIL
PAYMENTSPay By Debit Cards, Credit Cards , Net Banking & E-Challan

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
 Assistant Engineer Trainee (AET)11040,000 – 140000/-

PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020110 Posts Category wise

DisciplineUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical342014060882
Electrical040202010110
Civil080403020118
Total4626190910110

 Qualification & Age Limit

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Full Time B.E. or B.Tech or B.Sc (Engg.) in relevant Engineering discipline.
Equivalent from recognized University or Institute with
minimum 60% marks and Valid Score in the GATE 2019.
28 years
Age Calculate on 31.12.2019

Important Links

Apply OnlineLink active on 20/01/2020
Download Notificationclick here
Buy Books Onlineclick here ( up to 30 % off)
Official Websiteclick here

Interset candidates can apply for these posts if you are looking for a Govt’s job opportunity In Power Sector this the right opportunity for you. PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 .before the For Apply Online On PGCIL AET Recruitment First Read Full Official Notification (link Given In Above Table) then apply for these posts thank you for Reading this Article Please Save this page Bookmarks For Upcoming Latest Govt’s Jobs Opportunity.

How to Apply Online PGCIL AET Recruitment 2020 ?

Interested candidates may apply online through the PGCIL’s website http://powergrid.in/ from 20.01.2020 to 07.02.2020.

  • Advt.No. : CC/01/2020
  • Job Location : All India
  • PGCIL AET Selection Process : Selection will be based on GATE 2019 Score & interview.

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy – Starting Date 16 January

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020

Vizag Steel MT Vacancy invites application for the posts of 188 Management Trainees (Technical) Vacancy 2020 from B.E./B.Tech pass candidates interested in Vizag Steel Management Trainee Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Vizag Steel MT Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited MT Starting Date is 16 January 2020.

For detail description for filling Vizag Steel MT Online Form Just go through detail description, official notification about RINL Management Trainee age limit, qualification, number of openings, location. We Will Updated the Vizag Steel MT Sarkari Result, Exam Date, Admit Card, Answer Key and other important details time to time at this page only.

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 Posts

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Management Trainees (MT) – Technical18820600 – 46500/-

Qualification

Education QualificationAge Limits
B.E. Or B.Tech in relevant Discipline form recognized University.27 years

Vizag Steel MT Recruitment 2020 – 188 posts Details

DisciplineUROBCSCEWSTotal
Ceramics020101004
Chemical1009040326
Civil0201010105
Electrical1815060645
Instrumentation & Electronics0404010110
Mechanical2831081077
Metallurgy0707030219
Mining01010002
Total72692423188
 GEN & OBC candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card, Credit Card ,Net Banking.
 SC/ST/PwD candidatesNo Fee
Starting Date for Online Application16 January 2020
Last Date for Online ApplicationNotified Soon

Apply OnlineClick here
Download Notification Click here
Buy Book Online Click here (up to 30 % Off)
Vizag Official website Click here

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification – 463 posts Bihar PRD and Urban Development Department Are Invited Online Application Form for the Bihar UHD Junior Engineer 

 Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

Applications Begin 19/12/2019
Last Dates for Apply Online08/01/2020
Exam dateCOMING SOON
Admit card AvailableCOMING SOON

APPLICATION FEE

GEN / OBC /EWS0/- NIL
SC /ST0/- NIL

AGE LIMIT AS ON 01/01/2020

  • MINIMUM -18 YEARS
  • MAXIMUM – 37 YEARS ( MALE)
  • MAXIMUM -40 YEARS ( FEMALE)
  • AGE RELAXATION AS EXTRA AS PER RULES

ELIGIBILITY

  • Diploma in Engineering (Polytechnic Diploma) in Civil / Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.

Bihar UHD Junior Engineer Online Form 2019 VACANCY DETAILS -463 POSTS

IMPORTANT LINKS

APPLY NOW CLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION CLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019- Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Bank of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019-Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification 50 posts have Recently Released to the Online Application Form for the post of Specialist Officer SO in Various Post Vacancies. Those Candidates are interested in the following Vacancies and have all eligibility criteria that can read the full notification before apply online.

Bank Of Maharashtra SO IT Online Form 2019

IMPORTANT DATES

Applications open16/12/2019
Last Date For apply online31/12/2019
Last date of payments31/12/2019
Exam datesNotified soon
Admit cardsnotified soon

APPLICATION FEE

General /OBC1180/-
SC /ST180/-
PH0/- NIL
PAY BYDebit card, Credit card, net banking, pay offline by E CHALLAN

AGE LIMIT

  • AGE AS ON – 31/03/2019
  • MINIMUM AGE -NIL
  • MAXIMUM AGE -35 YEARS
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL POST-50

POST NAMENO OF VACANCYELIGIBILITY
Network & Security Administrators11 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / Electronics / Electronics & Communications.3 Year Experience.
Database Administrator (MSSQL / Oracle)04 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (Windows/VM)14 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
System Administrator (UNIX)07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Production Support Engineer07 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
E-Mail Administrato02 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
Business Analyst05 Engineering Degree in Computer Science / I.T / Electronics / MCA /MSc Computer Science with Minimum 55% Marks.For All Post : 3 Year Experience.For Business Analyst Post : 2 Year Experience.
TOTAL POSTS50

IMPORTANT LINK

APPLY ONLINECLICK HERE
DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATIONCLICK HERE
OFFICIAL WEBSITECLICK HERE

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

CIL Management Trainee Online Form 2019

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019 – 1326 post, eligibility, salary. admit card. exam date and full notification


Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

CIL invites applications from young, energetic and dynamic persons for recruitment THROUGH ONLINE APPLICATION MODE only for the post of MANAGEMENT TRAINEE in different disciplines as per details given below:

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-1326 Post, Eligibility, Salary. Admit Card. Exam Date And Full Notification

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-IMPORTANT DATES


Opening date for Online Registration of Applications -21/12/2019 10:00 AM
Last date of Online Submission of Applications – 19 /1/2020
Last date of fee payment – 19/01/2020
Online Exam date – 27-28 FEBRUARY 2020
Admit Card available – FEBRUARY 2020

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019- APPLICATION FEE


General /OBC -1000/-
SC /ST -0 NIL
PH -0 NIL
PAYMENT – pay the Examination fee through Debit card, Credit card, net banking, pay offline by E CHALLAN

AGE LIMIT


AGE AS ON – 01/04/2020
MINIMUM-NA
MAXIMUM -30 YEARS

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019-VACANCY DETAILS TOTAL POST-1326

Coal India Management Trainee Online Form 2019

TRADE NAME GEN OBC EWS SC ST TOTAL          ELIGIBILITY
MINING ENGINEERING 117 77 29 43 22 288 Engineering Degree BE / B.Tech / B.Sc Engineering in Related Branch with 60% Marks
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 89 59 22 32 16 218
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 93 70 26 42 27 258
CIVIL ENGINEERING 22 19 07 14 6 68
COAL PREPARATION 11 07 02 05 03 28
SYSTEMS 18 13 05 07 03 46 BE/B.Tech in CS/IT/MCA WITH  60 % MARKS
MATERIALS MANAGEMENT 12 08 02 04 02 28 BE / B.Tech Electrial/Mechanical with MBA
FINANCE & ACCOUNTS 70 68 26 38 52 254 CA / ICWA Degree.
PERSONNAL & HR 35 24 08 14 08 89 Bachelor with Post Master Degree / PG Diploma / PG Program in Management in Related Branch with 60% Marks
MARKETING & SALES 07 09 02 03 02 23 Bachelor Degree with 2 Years MBA / PG Diploma in Management with Marketing 60% Marks
COUMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 11 07 03 04 01 26 Master Degree / Post Graduate Diploma in Related Trade with 60% Marks

                                                            SOME IMPORTANT LINKS
                              APPLY ONLINE         LINK ACTIVE ON 21-12-2019
                   DOWNLOAD NOTIFICATION                          CLICK HERE
                             OFFICAL WEBSITE                             CLICK HERE